Board of Directors

First Vice President Ed Tillery (Whitebead); Second Vice President Mike Ray (Guymon); President Roger Edenborough (Goodwell); Past President Mike Mullins (Sand Springs); President-Elect Don Tice (Oologah-Talala)

First Vice President Ed Tillery (Whitebead); Second Vice President Mike Ray (Guymon); President Roger Edenborough (Goodwell); Past President Mike Mullins (Sand Springs); President-Elect Don Tice (Oologah-Talala)

Officers

President:

Roger Edenborough
(Goodwell Public Schools)
P.O. Box 130
Goodwell, OK 73939

President-Elect:

Don Tice
(Oologah-Talala Public Schools)
13801 S. 4070 Road
Oologah, OK 74053

First Vice President:

Mike Ray
(Guymon Public Schools)
PO Box 1620
Guymon, OK 73942

Second Vice President:

Ed Tillery
(Whitebead Public Schools)
210 W. Grant
Pauls Valley, OK 73075

Immediate Past President:

Mike Mullins
(Sand Springs Public Schools)
3309 S Maple Drive
Sand Springs, OK 74063

Directors

Region 1

Mike Ray
(Guymon Public Schools)
PO Box 1620
Guymon, OK 73942

Roger Edenborough
(Goodwell Public Schools)
PO Box 130
Goodwell, OK 73939

Region 2

Terry Graham
(Burlington Public Schools)
64233 Latimer Road
Burlington, OK 73722

Wesley Crain
(Fargo-Gage Public Schools)
43836 South County Road 196
Woodward, OK 73801

Region 3

Ernie Currier
(Enid Public Schools)
2721 Leona Mitchell Blvd.
Enid, OK  73701

Cheryl Lane
(Frontier Public Schools)
303 S Main
Marland, OK 74644

Region 4

Mike Mullins
(Sand Springs Public Schools)
3309 S. Maple Drive
Sand Springs, Ok 74063

Ruth Ann Fate
(Tulsa Public Schools)
7014 E. 60th
Tulsa, OK 74145

Cheryl Kelly
(Broken Arrow Public Schools)
502 E Winston Circle
Broken Arrow, OK 74011

Region 5

Don Tice
(Oologah-Talala Public Schools)
13801 S 4070 Road
Oologah, OK 74053

Rodney Schilt
(Adair Public Schools)
402 North East Street
Strang, OK  74367

Region 6

Dr. Dan Snell
(Norman Public Schools)
504 Miller Avenue
Norman, OK 73069

Frances Percival
(Millwood Public Schools)
1919 N. E. 69th Street
Oklahoma City, OK  73111

Ron Millican
(Oklahoma City Public Schools)
2308 SW 81st
Oklahoma City, OK 73159

Region 7

John D. Tuttle
(Kellyville Public Schools)
12603 South 241st West Ave.
Sapulpa, OK  74066

Keith Sandlin
(Shawnee Public Schools)
1325 N. Louisa
Shawnee, OK 74801

Region 8

Scott Abbott
(Fort Gibson Public Schools)
350 Donkey Lane
Ft. Gibson, OK  74434

Brenda Barney
(Wagoner Public Schools)
1201 SW 19
Wagoner, OK 74467

Region 9

Dr. Floyd Simon, Jr.
(Clinton Public Schools)
P. O. Box 1176
Clinton, OK  73601

James Smith
(Leedey Public Schools)
Rt. 2, Box 7
Leedey, OK 73654

Region 10

Beth Schieber
(Okarche Public Schools)
18340 Stroh Ave
Okarche, OK 73762

Jackie McComas
(Anadarko Public Schools)
805 W. Colorado
Anadarko, OK 73005

Region 11

Jared Turner
(Flower Mound Public Schools)
2201 SE Flower Mound Rd
Lawton, OK 73501

Karol Haney
(Cache Public Schools)
4694 SW Airport Road
Cache, OK 73527

Region 12

Ed Tillery
(Whitebead Public Schools)
210 W. Grant
Pauls Valley, OK 73075

Joe Don Looney
(Pauls Valley Public Schools)
1401 S Walnut
Pauls Valley, OK 73075

Region 13

Roy Justice
(Mannsville Public Schools)
17340 W. Greasy Bend Road
Mannsville, OK 73447

Mike Mathis
(Madill Public Schools)
PO Box 272
Lebanon, OK 73440

Region 14

Darrell Ward
(Denison Public Schools)
807 Marble Valley Road, Idabel, OK 74745

Brent Bolen
(Idabel Public Schools)
386 Stone Haven Road, Idabel, OK 74745

Region 15

Glen Cosper
(Moore Norman Technology Center)
1624 Sw 122Nd
Oklahoma City, Ok 73170

Dustin Tackett
(Caddo-Kiowa Technology Center)
P.O. Box 357
Fort Cobb, OK 73038